Best Rock

aKing – Morning After

Prime Circle – Let the Night in

Reburn – Majestic

Taxi Violence – Tenfold

Zebra & Giraffe – Knuckles

Best Pop Album

 Beatenberg – The Hanging Gardens of Beatenberg

Jimmy Nevis – The Masses

Monark –  Negatives

The Kiffness – KIFF

Toya Delazy – Ascension

Beste Pop Album

 Bobby van Jarsveld – Maak ‘n Wens

Eden – Nooit Oud Raak Nie

Kurt Darren – Lied Vir Die Vrou

Nadine – Skildery

Riana Nel – Die Regte Tyd

Best Contemporary Album

 Arno Carstens – Lightning Prevails

BlackByrd – Home

Howie Combrink – Eat It While It’s Hot

Josie Field –  S’bongile

Niemand – Back Again

Beste Kontemporere Musiek Album

 Adam Tas – Want Jy is Boer

Chris Chameleon & Daniella Deysel – Posduif

Dewald Wasserfall – #EkEnJy

Dozi – Hande Vol Genade

Pieter Koen – Wat Die Hart Van Vol Is

Best African Adult Album

 Kelly Khumalo – Back to my Roots

Maleh – You Make My Heart Go

Max Hoba – Traveling Man

Ringo Madlingozi – Vulani

Simphiwe Dana – Firebrand

Best Alternative Album

Bittereinder – Skerm

Bye Beneco Space Elephant

Dassie – Mistress

Jeremy Loops – Tranding Change

Tailor – Light

Best R&B / Soul / Reggae Album

Afrotraction – For The Lovers

Lulu Dikana – I Came to Love

Moneoa – Ndim Lo

The Soil – Nostalgic Moments

Vusi Nova – Did it for Love

Best Rap Album

 AKA – Levels

Duncan – Street Government

Cassper Nyovest – Tsholofelo

K.O – Skhanda Republic

Reason – Audio High Definition

Best Kwaito Album

Lvovo Derrango – The Boss

PHI and Ginger – Licence to Hustle

Professor – University of KalawaJazmee Since 1994

Thebe –  The Legend

Trompies – Delicious

Best Dance Album

 Black Motion – Fortune Teller

Bucie – Princess of House (Easy to Love)

Cuebur – The brand new me Disc 2 Soul Candi Sessions 2015

Da Capo – Da Capo

DJ Clock – The 4th Tick – A Clockumentary

Best Traditional Faith Music Album

 Andile Ka Majola – Chapter 6 Ujehova Ungibiyele

Rebecca Malope –  Ama VIP

Rofhiwa Manyanga – Victory in the Blood

S’fiso Ncwane – Bayede Baba

Worship House – Live Project 11

Best Contemporary Faith Music Album

 Khaya Mthethwa – The Uprising (Limited Edition)

Loyiso Bala – Power Love Sound

Ndo Dlakadla – Rhythm of Worship

Tebello Sukwene – He’s Alive

Word and Life – Freedom

Best Traditional Music Album

 Botlhale Boikanyo – Spoken Word & Music

Brian Finch – Living for Yesterday

Imfez’emnyama – Palesa

Impumelelo – Isiporoporo

Qadasi (David Jenkins) – Uhambo Olusha

Best Maskandi Album

 Abakamnyandu – KoMalume

Amawele Ka Mamtshawe – Mhla Uphelamandla

Ichwane Lebhaca – Ohulumeni

Maqhinga Radebe – I facebook

Thokozani Langa – Igema Lami

Best Jazz Album

 Herbie Tsoaeli – African Time Quartet in Concert

Kyle Shepherd – Dream State

Marcus Wyatt & Language 12 – Maji Maji in the Land of Milk & Honey

McCoy Mrubata – Brasskap Sessions Vol. 2

Nduduzo Makhathini – Mother Tongue

Best Classical and Instrumental Album

CH2 Guitar Duo – Soos in Die Ou Dae

Charl du Plessis Trio – Baroqueswing

Tony Cox – Padkos

University of Pretoria Camerata – Phoenix

Wouter Kellerman – Winds of Samsara

Best Live DVD

Benjamin Dube

Producer: Aubrey Peacock and Benjamin Dube

Album: Renewal in His Presence

Krone

Producer: Ben Heyns

Album: Krone live

Lira

Producer: Robin Kohl

Album: First Decade

Spirit Of Praise

Producer: Aubrey Peacock, Benjamin Dube and Oupa Montshiwagae

Album: Spirit Of Praise Vol. 5

Various Artists

Producer: Barry Pretorius

Album: Innibos is Groot 2014 “Live”

Best Collaboration

 AKA ft. K.O. – Run Jozi

Cassper Nyovest ft. Okmalumkoolkat – Gusheshe

DJ Clock ft. Beatenberg – Pluto

K.O ft. Kid X – Caracara

The Soil ft. Ladysmith Black Mambazo – Hamba Uyosebenza

Music Video of the Year

 Director: Alessio Bettocchi

Artist: DJ Dimplez Ft, Dream Team and Anati

Video:Yaya

Director: Mzi Kumalo

Artist: Mi Casa

Album: Turn You On

Director: Ryan Kruger

Artist: Prime Circle

Album: Let The Night In

Director: Kyle Lewis

Artist: Tumi Molekane

Album: In Defense Of My Art

Director: Zakes Bantwini

Artist: Zakes Bantwini

Album: Ghetto

Best Producer of the Year

 Producer: Lulu Dikana & Powella Tiemo

Artist: Lulu Dikana

Album: I Came To Love

Producer: Ewald Jansen van Rensburg

Artist: Monark

Album: Negatives

Producer: Denholm George Harding

Artist: Prime Circle

Album: Let The Night In

Producer: David Scott

Artist: The Kiffness

Album: KIFF

Producer: Wouter Kellerman

Artist: Wouter Kellerman

Album: Winds Of Samsara

Best Engineer of the Year

 Engineer: Brian O’Shea, Crighton Goodwill & Marius Brouwer

Artist: Johnny Apple

Album: Johnny Apple

Engineer: Dave Reynolds & Peter Pearlson

Artist: Dave Reynolds

Album: The Light of Day

Engineer: Peter Auret

Artist: McCoy Mrubata

Album: Brasskap Sessions Vol. 2

Engineer: Brendyn Rossouw

Artist: Prime Circle

Album: Let The Night In

Engineer: Jürgen von Wechmar, Rogan Kelsey, Ross Fink & Jaziel Sommers

Artist: Toya Delazy

Album: Ascension

Remix of the Year

 DJ Sbu, Robbie Malinga and Mojalefa Thebe – Indlela Yam

Select Play – Tsiki Tsiki

Goldfish – Moonwalk Away (Goldfish Moon Landing Mix) Radio Edit

Heavy K – Personal Paradise

Ricky Rick – Amantombazane

Best Male Artist of the Year

 AKA – Levels

Cassper Nyovest – Tsholofelo

Jimmy Nevis – The Masses

K.O. – Skhanda Republic

Ringo Madlingozi – Vulani

Best Female Artist of the Year

 Bucie – Princess of House II (Easy to love)

Lulu Dikana – I Came To Love

Maleh – You Make My Heart Go

Moneoa – Ndim Lo

Simphiwe Dana – Firebrand

Best Duo/Group of the Year

 Beatenberg – The Hanging Gardens of Beatenberg

Bittereinder – Skerm

BlackByrd – Home

McCoy Mrubata – Brasskap Sessions Vol. 2

The Soil – Nostalgic Moments

Best Newcomer of the Year

 Beatenberg – The Hanging Gardens of Beatenberg

Cassper Nyovest – Tsholofelo

Duncan – Street Government

Howie Combrink – Eat It While Its Hot

Jeremy Loops – Trading change

Best Album of the Year

 Beatenberg – Hanging Gardens of Beatenberg

Cassper Nyovest – Tsholofelo

K.O – Skhanda Republic

Ringo Madlingozi – Vulani

The Soil – Nostalgic Moments